John Christopher Depp III Bio, Girlfriend, Dating, Height, Sister, Mother, and Family

16th May. 2018, 15:11 pm
John Christopher Depp III Bio, Girlfriend, Dating, Height, Sister, Mother, and Family
Quick Info
Birth Name: Jack John Christopher Depp III
Birth Place: Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
Birth Sign: Aries
Father: Johnny Depp
Mother: Vanessa Paradis
Height: 1.54 m
Ethnicity: French-American
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Date of Birth: 08/04/2002
Age: 16 years old
Nationality: American

Jack John Christopher Depp III was born on April 9, 2002, in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France. He is the son of one of the renowned actors of Hollywood, Johnny Depp and French actress and singer, Vanessa Paradis. People often refer to or his nickname is “Jack Depp”.

John Depp has to travel back and forth to the US and France in order to spend time with both of his parents since the couple, Johnny and Vanessa split back in 2012.

John Christopher Depp’s Dating and Girlfriend

Till date, the little Depp has dated no one. At the moment we can say that John Depp is not a playboy like his father. Just like his social media accounts, his love life is absent too.

John Christopher Depp III bio, family

John Christopher Depp III (right) and father Johnny Depp (right). Image Source: Height Line.

John has a different attitude in a comparison with his father, Johnny. If we make a list of ladies that Johnny has dated, then trust me the list will go on and on.

Johnny has dated Vanessa Paradis, Lori Anne Alison, Amber Heard are some of the women Johnny has dated, while his son, John Depp still has to make a mark.

John Christopher Depp’s family

I don’t think that people need to know about one of the most talented and considered legend as an actor, Johnny Depp. The senior Depp has been in the movie industry for a long time and from the very start, he is been in the limelight. John Christopher Depp’s father, Johnny Depp has played a number of movies throughout his career.

Pirates of the Caribbean, Alice in Wonderland are some of the few movies Johnny has worked in.

John’s mother Vanessa Paradis is also no common lady. She is a sensational French singing star. Vanessa is also a spokesmodel for Chanel, a fashion brand. She gained success when she was just aged 14 from her single “Joe le Taxi” which was a worldwide success.

John Christopher Depp III bio, family

John Christopher Depp III, father Johnny Depp, mother Vanessa Paradis and sister Lily-Rose Depp. Image Source: Height Line

Johnny and Vanessa had a relationship duration of 14 years, by far the longest relationship Johnny ever had.

During the couple decided to part their ways, their children, John and Lily were very supportive.

Lily-Rose Depp, elder sister of John Depp is completely different from her brother. For most of her time, she is always in the media limelight, whether it be for her movies or her break up with her boyfriend Ash Stymest.

The 16-year-old John seems to like staying away from all the attention from the media. Only future will tell us if he will follow the footsteps of his father to be an actor or to live his life in his own accord.

For more News and Entertainment follow SuperbHub.

Latest News