Jimmy Gulzar Biography – Mel B’s ex-husband Jimmy Gulzar

Published Date   28th Nov. 2018, 11:10 am
Jimmy Gulzar Biography – Mel B’s ex-husband Jimmy Gulzar
Quick Info
Birth Name:Jimmy Bryan Gulzar
Spouse:Ex- wife Mel B
Nationality:Dutch
Children:Phoenix Chi Gulzar




Jimmy Bryan Gulzar aka Jimmy Gulzar was born in 1975, he is a Dutch actor and dancer. He came into recognition by marrying his most popular ex-wife Melania Janine Brown aka as Mel B from her stage name on 13 September 1998. Jimmy is known from his work from movies like ‘Chronic Misadventures of Slackers in space’, ‘Wasted’, ‘Spice Girls: Live in Your Living Room’.

Dancer Jimmy made his debut in acting career from a movie ‘Wasted’ in 1996. Apart from being a husband of a spice girl Mel B, Jimmy is also an amazing dancer. He is also well known for his dancing skills.

Actor Jimmy divorced his high profile celebrity wife Mel B in 2000. The ‘Wasted’ actor Jimmy also said that Mel B is responsible for the fall of their relationship. He also publicly accused his ex-wife Mel B of stepping out from their marriage rather than resolving the conflict.

Relationship with Mel B/ Kids

The television personality and Singer Mel B  who is already married to two former husbands is a high profile celebrity. She is also best known as the Judge in a reality show called ‘America’s Got Talent’.

Jimmy Gulzar and ex-wife Mel B

Jimmy Gulzar hit his former wife Mel B on his daughter’s security issues. Image Source: Grazia

Jimmy Gulzar and Melania Brown first met on Spice World tour where he was a professional dancer for the ‘Spice Girls’. The two got engaged on 13 May 1998. In the same year, in September couple gave a name to their relationship as husband and wife. They got married in the Little Marlow, United Kingdom. After she gave birth to a baby girl named Phoenix Chi on February 19, 1999.

The couple hardly stayed together for 2 years. It was said that the relationship was ended by Mel B. He also publicly expressed his frustration for being told a bad guy. He also blamed Mel B for his late teen daughter’s security issues.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Scary Spice Mel b (@officialmelb) on

The pop star Mel B’s daughter is not less glamorous than her celebrity mom. Mel B also shared some pictures of her stunning teen daughter on social sites. The proud mom Mel B would not miss her chance to be with her eldest princess. Phoenix Chi is also one of the most talked star kid. As everyone knows being a star kid is a privilege.

Jimmy Gulzar's daughter looks stunning.

Mother-daughter looks stunning together. Image Source: Us Weekly

Well, everyone might be thinking what Mel B’s gorgeous teen daughter is really doing right now. Being already in the limelight through her celebrity mom wouldn’t quench her thrust. She might know very well, who she is and where to carve her path.

Some sources say that she has already started her career signing in a series Born Famous. In the series, she will participate in a new four-part. It seems like the stunning Daughter of Mel B has already explored her life and is mature enough to take responsibility.

SuperbHub for Exclusive News and Entertainment.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest News

Privacy Preference Center

GDPR

gdpr[allowed_cookies]

WordPress

wordpress_55744e494f42348a63852c4bb0d2d393, wordpress_55744e494f42348a63852c4bb0d2d393, wordpress_logged_in_55744e494f42348a63852c4bb0d2d393, wordpress_test_cookie, wp-settings-1, wp-settings-time-1

PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com